Sunday, May 17, 2009

hahahahahaha.....


i shaved my moustache today.... its all gone... yep this is the most recent picture of me. looking pretty good eh???
yeah right.... its what id look like with no wrinkles and no moustache... tom seleck would frown at the thought...
nothing good today, other than i have just returned from the festival of speed!!!
dude, denim. i called a bunch this morning. sometimes yer phone rings twice and leaves you hanging... other times it kicks straight over to buzy.... i know yer just hitting the ignore button for half an hour.... muwahahahaa....
anyway, my ears are ringing and i need to hike up the mountain, so cheers...

5 comments:

kylie said...

well, i liked the mo, not so keen about the beard.
anyway, it makes you look really young

xx

Leni Qinan said...

Hey you look cool! Kinda Capt. Ahab, from Moby Dick (one of my favourite books!)

MJ said...

Shave off your eyebrows for an interesting effect.

denim said...

wtf?!? had no idea you called. that's pretty lame. must be some static field up there. spent most of my day luggin rocks around. prolly coulda walked around and drank beer in the sun and had a little more fun.

stonelifter said...

WTF happened to your face?

gah