Wednesday, August 02, 2006

BAD BLOGGER...

I HAVE BEEN SO BLOODY BUSY... NO EXCUSE... IVE BEEN SICK.. EVEN LESS OF AND EXCUSE.. WELL I JUST FINALLY LOADED AND MOVED THE LAST OF MY THINGS FROM MY BLUE HOUSE... YEAH!!! GOOD BYE RANCHO FREAKO!!!! ENJOY THE TWEAKED OUT LAND OWNERS, WHO EVER THEIR NEXT VICTIM MAY BE... I WONDER IF THEY WILL FOLLOW THROUGH WITH THEIR REMODEL PLANS... OR IF, LIKE ME, THEY JUST MOVE SOME ONE IN... IF THATS THE CASE I FEEL REALLY BAD FOR THE WAY I LEFT THE HOUSE..(ALTHOUGH ITS NOT AS BAD AS THE WAY I MOVED IN!!!) OKAY, SORRY NO BITCHING... AND I HAVE BEEN SICK AS HELL FOR LIKE FOUR DAYS.. NOSE, THROAT, LUNGS FULL OF PAINFUL GOO... JUST ANOTHER REASON TO QUIT SMOKING... I REALLY DO WANT TO QUIT... I WOULD SOME HELP... ITS JUST SO DAMN EXPENSIVE TO BUY THE SMOKING AIDS... NO EXCUSE... JUST QUIT... ITS SO HARD TO MISS THAT FIRST SMOKE... PAINFUL, MY MIND WHEN I DONT HAVE IT... BUT NOW BEING SICK THE ONLY TIME MY LUNGS DONT WANT TO SQUEEZE OUT SOME MUCK IS WHEN IM SMOKING... THERES A SIGN... HELLO PROBLEM...ANYWAY..

THERE IS A MEMORIAL FOR THOSE BOYS ON SUNDAY... I REALLY WANT TO GO...CARMEL BEACH, BAR-B-Q AND THEN THEY ARE HAVING ANOTHER PADDLE OUT AND PRAYER... I HAD TO STOP THINKING ABOUT IT FOR A WHILE... I WAS GETTING CONSUMED... I COULDNT STOP THINKING ABOUT THEIR LAST MOMENTS... SO MANY STORIES WERE ZOOMING AROUND AND I KEPT SEEING THAT IMAGE OF ALEXS FATHER HEAVING AT THE ROPE AND PULLING UP HIS SON... JUST KILLED ME FOR A FEW DAYS... NOW THE MEDIA IS CRYING FOR CIVIL JUSTICE... FUCKERS...

I HAVENT GOT TO SEE AS MUCH OF MY FRIENDS THESE DAYS AS I WANT TO... EITHER I HAVE TO LEAVE BECAUSE I LIVE SO FAR AWAY NOW.. OR IM AT HOME AND DONT GET TO SEE THEM... THINGS WILL WORK OUT SOON... THERE JUST HAS TO BE A NEW ROUTINE... ANYWAY, SOLD THE BOAT BOAT AND THE HOT TUB... DID LIKE FIVE TRIPS TO THE FREE BOX... FIFTY TRIPS TO THE DUMPSTER AND NOW I HAVE TO SORT IT ALL OUT.. WHATEVER... I JUST WANT TO HAVE THAT FEELING LIKE ITS HOME ALREADY... NOT MUCH OF ANY SUBSTANCE IN THIS POSTING... NOT HEARING THE VOICES TODAY...ITS NICE... MAYBE ILL RUN AROUND IN MY UNDEROOS TONIGHT...HAHAHAHAHA....

1 comment:

tasha said...

hey. i was going through some papers the other day and i saw your blog site you gave me to check out and i remembered how we're so bad at calling each other so i was looking around this site and i figgured i'd try out a blog for myself. and i dunno we should stay in touch. i quit my job. darn eh. oh well shit happens just trying to get shit figgured out so i can move away from home. miss you. drop me a line.